2018 National Championship Competition

April 27-29, 2018




Host: Lake Erie College
George M Humphrey Equestrian Center
Painesville, OH

Sponsorship Information

2018 Sponsorship Information
2018 Donor Letter
2018 Sponsor Registration Form

Like to host Nationals in the Future?
Download and fill out the National Championship Host Proposal Form.

2017 Regional Champions

Region A
Team- 
Individuals:
1st:
UT:
LT:
Intro:

Region B
Team- Mount Holyoke College
Individuals:
1st: Chloe Ralston (UConn)
UT: Bethany Hryniewich (UMass)
LT: Katie Bekelhamer (UVM)
Intro: Emily Tarantini (MHC)

Region C
Team- 
Individuals:
1st:
UT:
LT:
Intro:

Region D
Team-  Findlay College
Individuals:
1st: Samantha Russell (Findlay)
UT: Stephanie Radloff (Findlay)
LT: Madeline Miller (Findlay) 
Intro: Larissa Holmes (Findlay)

Region E
Team- Miami University
Individuals:
1st: Danielle Dixon (University of Kentucky)
UT: Leah Koskinen (Otterbein)
LT: Rachel Cellini (Otterbein)
Intro: Monica Pinkerman (University of Kentucky)

Region H
Team- Emory &Henry College
Individuals:
1st: Amanda Snow- EHC
UT: Eli Worth-Jones-EHC
LT: Taylor Carroll- EHC
Intro: Hannah Phillips- EHC

Region I

Team- Averett University 
Individuals:
1st: Amanda Arnold (Averett University)
UT: Daryl McCleod (St. Andrews)
LT: Kristen Kelly (Averett)
Intro: Anna Batezel (NC State)

Region J
Team- University of Florida
Individuals:
1st: Meaghan Watt (UF)
UT: Zoe Bowden (UF)
LT: Rachel Cosker (Stetson)
Intro: Devyn McElligot (UF)

Region U
Team- Cal Poly 
Individuals:
1st: Mackenzie Stoeltje (UC Davis)
UT: Amy McDonald (Cal Poly)
LT: Maggie Bruck (Stanford)
Intro: Karen Bach (Cal Poly)

2017 Wild Card Contenders

~The top three placings have earned a spot at Nationals~

Team:
1. Virginia Tech - 71.07%
2. Cazenovia College - 69.014%
3. Lake Erie College - 69.012%
4. Otterbein University - 68.845%
5. St. Andrew's University - 68.692%
6. UConn - 67.71%

First Level:
1. Mika McKinney (Mt. Holyoke) - 71.528%
2. Mallory Chambers (Centenary University) - 71.328%
3. Nicholas Martino (EHC) - 70.3%

4. Renee Monzon (Lake Erie) - 69.142%
5. Hannah Walters (Averett) - 68.242%
6. Emily Shirley (Miami University) - 66.25%

Upper Training:
1. Katie Maharis (EHC) - 73.225%
2. Ellie Demmons (Mt. Holyoke) - 69.623%
3. Giulianna Raggio (Lake Erie) - 69.313%

4. Rachel Crossman (Delaware Valley) - 69.112%
5. Lisa Adams (Otterbein) - 68.51%
6. Caitlin Reamy (Longwood) - 68.195%

Lower Training:
1. Sierra Davenport (EHC) - 71.855%
2. Ali Morey (Findlay) - 71.685%
3. Caitlin Sigmund (Meredith Manor) - 70.326%

4. Shannon McCarley (Mt. Holyoke) - 68.571%
5. Rebecca Woodaman (Wake Forest) - 67.794%
6. Catherine Meyer (Cazenovia) - 66.304%

Introductory Level :
1. Mary Finnegan (Centenary) - 72.917%
2. Emily Johnston (EHC) - 71.406%
3. Meredith Leclerc (Otterbein) - 70.469%
4. Kayla Thomas (St. Andrews) - 69.61%
5. Parker Nash (Findlay) - 69.376%
6. Sarah Etzel (Mt.Holyoke) - 68.203%

facebook_logo
instagram

Platinum Sponsors

Custom Saddlery

Screen Shot 2015-02-27 at 11.07.08 AM

Gold Sponsors



DressageTrainingOnline

Ovation
2016 InkStables Logo copy

Silver Sponsors 


Hilltop_Logo_2014_Black_WhtBkgd
Screen Shot 2016-03-26 at 7.33.24 PM
TFH banner
Screen Shot 2016-04-11 at 8.59.31 PM
usefAlliance120x90