RESULTS

Thank You to Our Judges:

Show 1: Judged by "S" Judge Margaret Freeman

Show 2: Judged by "R" Judge Joni Abney

Show 3: Judged by "R" Judge Beth Beukema

Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM

IDA Digital Spring Series Overall Champions



First Level:
1st Elizaveta Anikeeva - Averett University

2nd Lindsay Shaw - Emory & Henry College

3rd Emily Esposito - Emory & Henry College

4th Hannah Frantz – Florida State University


First Level Modified: 

1st Elizabeth Kness - Rutgers University 

2nd Natalie Krawec - Centenary University

3rd Ellen Switchenko - Mount Holyoke 



Upper Training Level: 

1st Audrey Mecklenburg – Wesleyan College 

2nd Erin Feiner – Cazenovia College

3rd Katie Szewczyk – University of Florida

4th Abigail Slaubaugh – University of Florida

5th Kathryn Gay – Averett University

6th Anne Morgan – Averett University

7th Sadie Strickland – Averett University

8th Julia Smoot – University of Michigan 

9th Angelinea Nies-Berger – Rutgers University 

10th Sydney Fryman - Averett University

11th Avery Schon - Mount Holyoke College


Lower Training Level:

1st Elizabeth Pepper - Centenary University

2nd Sofia Inchausti - Emory & Henry College

3rd Harley Henningsen - Centenary University

4th Emily Seaver - Emory & Henry College

5th Jamie Katz - Centenary University

6th Makalyn Williams - Emory & Henry College

7th Sarah Savona - Emory & Henry College

8th Megan Ball - Emory & Henry College

9th Rebecca Matthews - Centenary University

10th Payton Lawrence - Centenary University

11th Ryan Duncan - UConn

12th Alyssa Carlone - UConn



Intro Level:
 

1st Rachel Turner – Emory & Henry College

2nd Sarah Florentine – Rutgers University 

3rd Lauren Smith – Centenary University 

4th Elizabeth Arquiett – Averett University 

5th Anna Igaunis – Rutgers University 

6th Delaney Lindquist – Cazenovia College

7th Lilah Ashtyani – Rutgers University 

8th Sullivan Short – Averett University 

9th Alison Stout – Wesleyan College 

10th Julia Pollard – Mount Holyoke College 

11th Kinsey Shankles – Emory & Henry College 

12th Rebecca Tudor - UConn



Alumni 1 (2nd level and below): 

1st Elizabeth Baker – Virginia Intermont 

2nd Jenny Hanson 

3rd Olivia Mertz 

4th Shannon Stone – Averett University 



Alumni 2 (3rd level and above):

1st Jessie Hayes – Averett University Alumni

2nd Nikki Gooch


USDF/IDA Quiz Challenge:



Grand Champion:
 

Emily Esposito - Emory & Henry College 



First Level:

1st Emily Esposito - Emory & Henry College 

2nd Elizabeth Kness - Rutgers University 

3rd Lindsay Shaw - Emory & Henry College 

4th Elizaveta Anikeeva - Averett University 

5th Hannah Frantz - Florida State University 



Upper Training Level: 

1st Sadie Strickland - Averett University

2nd Sydney Fryman -  Averett University

3rd Angeline Nies-Berger - Rutgers University 

4th Anne Morgan - Averett University

5th Kat Gay - Averett University



Lower Training Level: 

1st Payton Lawrence - Centenary University 

2nd Breanna Gemell - Averett University 

3rd Mia Hughes - Averett University

4th Sara Tromba - Averett University 

5th Alex Ross - Averett University 



Intro Level:

1st Sarah Florentine - Rutgers University 

2nd Sullivan Short - Averett University

3rd Elizabeth Arquiett - Averett University

Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM

Show 1 Results:

First Level:
1st (13 points) Lindsay Shaw- 68.710% Emory & Henry College
2nd (11 points) Elizaveta Anikeeva- 68.570% Averett University 

3rd (10 points) Emily Esposito- 68.000% Emory & Henry College
4th (9 points) Hannah Frantz- 64.000% Florida State University 

 
First Level Modified: 
1st (13 points) Elizabeth Kness- 64.630% Rutgers University 
2nd (11 points) Addison Groe 59.630% University of Michigan
3rd (10 points) Megan DeSmet- 58.890% University of Michigan
 
Upper Training Level:
1st (13 points) Abigail Slaubaugh- 69.840% University of Florida 
2nd (11 points) Katie Szewczyk- 68.620% University of Florida
3rd (10 points) Julia Smoot- 67.24% University of Michigan
4th (9 points) Audrey Mecklenburg- 66.380% Wesleyan College 
5th (8 points) Sadie Strickland- 65.860% Averett University
6th (7 points) Anne Morgan- 65.00%+ Averett University
7th (6 points) Sydney Fryman- 65.00% Averett University
8th (5 points) Angelinea Nies-Berger- 63.450% Rutgers University 
 
Lower Training Level:
1st (13 points) Elizabeth Pepper- 72.120% Centenary University
2nd (11 points) Sofia Inchausti- 71.350% Emory & Henry College 
3rd (10 points) Sarah Savona- 70.770% Emory & Henry College
4th (9 points) Jamie Katz- 70.380% Centenary University
5th (8 points) Makalyn Williams- 69.420% Emory & Henry College
6th (7 ponts) Rebecca Matthews- 69.230% Centenary University
7th (6 points) Megan Ball- 68.850% Emory & Henry College
8th (5 points) Sarah Butler- 68.650%+ Averett University
9th (4 points) Lauren Capobianco- 68.650% Emory & Henry College
10th (3 points) Emily Seaver- 68.460% Emory & Henry College
11th (2 points) Mackenzie Morgan- 68.270% Emory & Henry College
12th (1 point) Payton Lawrence- 67.880% Centenary University
 
Intro Level:
1st (13 ponts) Sarah Florentine- 72.190% Rutgers University 
2nd (11 points) Elizabeth Arquiett- 70.000%+ Averett University 
3rd (10 points) Lauren Smith- 70.000% Centenary University 
4th (9 points) Sullivan Short- 69.060% Averett University
5th (8 points) Alison Strout- 67.810% Wesleyan College
6th (7 points) Anna Igaunis- 67.190% Rutgers University
7th (6 points) Margaret Howard- 66.250% Wesleyan College
8th (5 points) Lilah Ashtyani- 66.250% Rutgers University
 
Alumni Test of Choice Class 1:
1st (13 points) Jessica Hayes- 71.450%
2nd (11 points) Eliza Ginn- 71.050%
3rd (10 points) Nikki Gooch- 60.920% 
 
Alumni Test of Choice Class 2: 
1st (13 points) Jenny Hanson- 68.790%
2nd (11 points) Elizabeth Baker- 66.900%
3rd (10 points) Britt Gillis- 66.000%
4th (9 points) Shannon Stone- 65.860%
5th (8 points) Olivia Mertz- 64.830% 

Show 2 Results:

First Level:

1st (13 points) Elizaveta Anikeeva- 69.290% Averett University
2nd (11 points) Lindsay Shaw- 68.710% Emory & Henry College
3rd (10 points) Emily Esposito- 68.290% Emory & Henry College
4th (9 points) Hannah Frantz- 62.430% Florida State University
5th (8 points) Madeline McManus- 58.000% VA Tech
6th (7 points) Isabella Lombardo- 53.140% VA Tech
 
First Level Modified: 
1st (13 points) Natalie Krawec- 63.700% Centenary University
2nd (11 points) Elizabeth Kness- 63.520% Rutgers University
3rd (10 points) Ellen Switchenko- 54.260% Mount Holyoke College
 
Upper Training Level:
1st (13 points) Audrey Mecklenburg- 70.860% Wesleyan College
2nd (11 points) Katie Szewczyk- 68.620% University of Florida
3rd (10 points) Erin Feiner- 65.520% Cazenovia College
4th (9 points) Kathryn Gay-63.450% Averett University
5th (8 points) Anne Morgan- 61.380% Averett University
6th (7 points) Abigail Slaubaugh- 58.280% University of Florida
7th (6 points) Catie Poppen-Eagan- 57.930% Cazenovia College
8th (5 points) Angeline Nies-Berger- 56.380% Rutgers University
9th (4 points) Nicole Chapman- 54.480%+ VA Tech
10th (3 points) Sydney Fryman- 54.480% Averett University
11th (2 points) Avrey Schon- 53.790% Mount Holyoke College
12th (1 point) Sadie Strickland- 52.410% Averett University
 
Lower Training Level:
1st (13 points) Harley Henningsen- 70.580% Centenary University
2nd (11 points) Megan Ball- 68.080%+ Emory & Henry College
3rd (10 points) Emily Seaver- 68.080% Emory & Henry College
4th (9 points) Jamie Katz- 67.690% Centenary University
5th (8 points) Sofia Inchausti- 66.920% Emory & Henry College
6th (7 points) Sara Savona- 66.540% Emory & Henry College
7th (6 points) Alyssa Carlone- 66.350% UConn
8th (5 points) Payton Lawrence- 65.580% Centenary University
9th (4 points) Lily Germano- 63.850% Cazenovia College
10th (3 points) Ryan Duncan- 63.650% UConn
11th (2 points) Allison Wakefield- 63.460% UConn
12th (1 point) Lauren Capobianco- 63.080% Emory & Henry College
 
Intro Level:
1st (13 points) Rachel Turner- 66.880% Emory & Henry College
2nd (11 points) Cami Hustead- 65.940% VA Tech
3rd (10 points) Sarah Florentine- 65.310% Rutgers University
4th (9 points) Lauren Smith- 63.440% Centenary University
5th (8 points) Anna Igaunis- 62.810% Rutgers University
6th (7 points) Julia Pollard- 62.810% Mount Holyoke
7th (6 points) Lilah Ashtyani- 62.500% Rutgers University
8th (5 points) Kinsey Shankles- 61.250% Emory & Henry College
9th (4 points) Steeley Ellis- 56.690%+ University of Guelph
10th (3 points) Priya Russell- 56.690% Centenary University
11th (2 points) Marie Frese- 58.750%+ UConn
12th (1 point) Lydia Stratton-Smith- 58.750% Cazenovia College
 
Alumni Test of Choice Class 1:
1st (13 points) Jessica Hayes- 68.820%
2nd (11 points) Nikki Gooch- 60.260%
 
Alumni Test of Choice Class 2: 
1st (13 points) Elizabeth Baker- 68.620%
2nd (11 points) Olivia Mertz- 59.310%
3rd (10 points) Shannon Stone- 57.410%

Show 3 Results:



First Level:

1st (13 points) Emily Esposito- 66.29% Emory & Henry College
2nd (11 points) Lindsay Shaw- 65.43% Emory & Henry College
3rd (10 points) Elizaveta Anikeeva- 62.57% Averett University
4th (9 points) Hannah Frantz- 61.43% Florida State University


First Level Modified: 

1st (13 points) Elizabeth Kness- 62.78% Rutgers University

2nd (11 points) Ellen Switchenko- 62.04% Mount Holyoke College
3rd (10 points) Natalie Krawec- 61.48% Centenary University

 

Upper Training Level:

1st (13 points) Erin Feiner- 68.45% Cazenovia College
2nd (11 points) Audrey Mecklenburg- 65.00% Wesleyan College
3rd (10 points) Anne Morgan- 63.97% Averett University

4th (9 points) Kathryn Gay- 63.790% Averett University 

5th (8 points) Angeline Nies-Berger- 62.41% Rutgers University

6th (7 points) Abigail Slaubaugh- 62.07% University of Florida

7th (6 points) Sadie Strickland- 61.72% Averett University

8th (5 points) Avrey Schon- 61.72% Mount Holyoke College
9th (4 points) Sydney Fryman- 61.38% Averett University
10th (3 points) Julia Smoot- 61.38% University of Michigan 

 

Lower Training Level:

1st (13 points) Elizabeth Pepper- 68.46% Centenary University 
2nd (11 points) Sofia Inchausti- 65.960% Emory & Henry College
3rd (10 points) Makalyn Williams- 65.77% Emory & Henry College
4th (9 points) Emily Seaver- 65.58% Emory & Henry College
5th (8 points) Jamie Katz- 65.190% Centenary University
6th (7 points) Harley Henningsen- 64.42% Centenary University
7th (6 points) Rebecca Matthews- 63.850% Centenary University
8th (5 points) Alexandra Ross- 63.08% Averett University
9th (4 points) Ryan Duncan- 62.500% UConn
10th (3 points) Breanna Gemmell- 62.31%+ Averett University
11th (2 points) Sara Savona- 62.31% Emory & Henry College
12th (1 point) Megan Ball- 62.12% Emory & Henry College


Intro Level:

1st (13 points) Delaney Lindquist- 65.94% Cazenovia College

2nd (11 points) Rachel Turner- 65.63% Emory & Henry College

3rd (10 points) Lauren Smith- 65.31+ Centenary University

4th (9 points) Sarah Florentine- 65.31% Rutgers University

5th (8 points) Elizabeth Spy- 64.06% Mount Holyoke College 

6th (7 points) Rebecca Tudor- 63.75%

7th (6 points) Darby Herod- 63.44% Cazenovia College

8th (5 points) Elizabeth Arquiett- 61.88%++ Averett University 

9th (4 points) Haley Boren- 61.88%+

10th (3 points) Lydia Stratton-Smith- 61.88% Cazenovia College

11th (2 points) Kinsey Shankles- 61.56%+ Emory & Henry College

12th (1 point) Marie Frese- 61.56% UConn


Alumni Test of Choice Class 1:

1st (13 points) Jessica Hayes-63.42%

2nd (11 points) Nikki Gooch- 59.47%


Alumni Test of Choice Class 2: 

1st (13 points) Kristen Kelley- 66.030%

2nd (11 points) Elizabeth Baker- 64.480%

3rd (10 points) Olivia Mertz- 63.970%

4th (9 points) Jenny Hanson- 62.070%

5th (8 points) Shannon Stone- 59.660%

 

 

Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM

PRIZES

USDF/IDA Quiz Challenge PRIZES:


Grand Champion:
$500 Education Grant from USDF1st- Deluxe Backpack provided by Big Dee's;  USDF Hat; Ribbon
2nd- Small Sport Duffel provided by Big Dee's;  USDF Hat; Ribbon
3rd- Professional's Choice Helmet Bag provided by Big Dee's;  USDF Hat; Ribbon
4th- Country Pride Garment Bag provided by Big Dee's;  USDF Hat; Ribbon
5th- Final Touch Grooming Tote provided by Big Dee's; USDF Hat; Ribbon

Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM quizchalchampion quizchal1st quizchal2nd quizchal3rd quizchal4th quizchal5th Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM

IDA Digital Spring Series PRIZES:


(All receive a Sew You Custom Decal, Big Dee's Catalog, & Ribbon)
1st - Schneider's Gift Certificate for $125; Sew You Custom Tumbler; C4 Belt; US Equestrian Show Pad
2nd- Kerrits Gift Certificate for Show Jacket; C4 Belt;  
3rd- Weatherbeeta Show Pad; C4 Belt
4th- USDF Goodie Bag
5th- US Equestrian Show Pad
6th- LM Boot Socks
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM springseries1st springseries2nd springseries3rd springseries4th springseries5th springseries6th Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM

SPONSORS

Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM

 

Big-Dee-Logo-250x105_2019

Big Dee's

Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.14.11 PM

 

USDF_wordmark_and_logo_280

 

USDF_brandingad_Education1_ad 2019

Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM

2019_KerritsLogo_PMS_BlackBox

Kerrits_IDA_Apr2021_FullPage

Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM
schneider web logo_2019
Schneider_IDA  ad_Dressage_2021
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM
WB Corp Logo 2017
Screen Shot 2021-04-29 at 7.10.22 PM
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM
Logo LMBoots.com custom made since 1906 (1)
LM Boots_ad Congrat IDA 2021
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM
Sew You One Color Logo

2190
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM
C4 Logo 2019 72120-03 (2)
EQ-General-Social-Ad (1)
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM
US Equestrian

Screen Shot 2021-04-29 at 7.22.21 PM
Screen Shot 2021-05-01 at 4.15.20 PM